synthroid fake rainwater buy zocor areas extract shot ampicillin changing Bony clomid extenders spouses buy lasix soon hedge although cipro whatsoever talk lux
Home Results
Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 20 March 2013 00:43

 

LAW DEVELOPMENT CENTRE

 POSTGRADUATE BAR COURSE 2011/2012 ACADEMIC YEAR

APPROVED FINAL EXAMINATION RESULTS

The following candidates passed the course and qualified for award of a Diploma in Legal Practice of the Law Development Centre:

1.            Agaba Michael

2.            Ahabwe Rukundo Richard

3.            Ainembabazi Doreen

4.            Ajo Noel Julious

5.            Akena Moses

6.            Akichoth Japhal

7.            Ampumuza Daphine P/C

8.            Amweno Hellen

9.            Angella Carolyne

10.          Atim Florence Lora P/C

11.          Birungi Nancy  (subject to production of a clerkship report)

12.          Busingye Kathryn Sharon

13.          Bwambale Daniel Busathiro

14.          Byara Arthur P/C

15.          Byarugaba Adam

16.          Byaruhanga Alex

17.          Gitta Zacharia P/C

18.          Iduuli Ronald

19.          Isingoma Esau P/C

20.          Kahuura Doris Rusoke P/C

21.          Kamwesigye Andrew

22.          Kansiime Doreen

23.          Kansiime Timothy

24.          Kasolo Jesse

25.          Kasozi Raymond P/C

26.          Kasula Racheal P/C

27.          Katerega Nakato Janefer

28.          Kato Anthony Mwebaze

29.          Kaudha Marle Tabitha B.

30.          Kayiira Raymond

31.          Kazungu Apollo P/C

32.          Kesubi Calorine P/C

33.          Kirima Brian P/C

34.          Kirunda Henry

35.          Kisaka Mable

36.          Kulabako Ruth Birungi Makubuya

37.          Kwikiriza Alison P/C

38.          Kyomuhendo Winnie

39.          Larabi S. Fredrick P/C

40.          Lukwago Umar P/C

41.          Lumunye Timothy

42.          Magomu Nasuru P/C

43.          Maninyitia Bibianah Oyat

44.          Mpanga Isaac Nyungwe

45.          Mpoza Doris

46.          Mugambwa Allan

47.          Mugezi Amon

48.          Mugisa Martha

49.          Mugisha Michael Collins

50.          Mugisha Vincent P/C

51.          Muhangi Henry P/C

52.          Muhereza Wilbert

53.          Mujuni Paul

54.          Mujurizi Jamiru

55.          Mujyawimana Gloria P/C

56.          Mukasa Albert

57.          Mukasa Twaha

58.          Mukeswe Bernard Mugeni P/C (subject to production of a clerkship report)

59.          Mulega Sulait

60.          Munyana Daisy

61.          Murari Pauline

62.          Mutamba Berna

63.          Muzafari Abubakar

64.          Naisamula Ruth P/C

65.          Nakanjako Tatu

66.          Nakanwagi Susan

67.          Nakanyike Bushira

68.          Nakato Marilyn Yvonne P/C

69.          Nakayiza Justine

70.          Nakazibwe Fauzia

71.          Nakimuli Lilian P/C

72.          Nakimuli Stella Brenda P/C  (subject to production of  a clerkship report)

73.          Nalule Shamim Rukiyah

74.          Namandi Assumpta

75.          Namanya Nicholas Bob

76.          Namayega Sarah Hanifah P/C

77.          Nambooze Bridget

78.          Namugambe Victoria P/C

79.          Namusiitwa Paula

80.          Namutebi Racheal P/C

81.          Nanjala Faridah

82.          Nankinga Yudaya P/C

83.          Nansubuga Aisha P/C

84.          Nanziri Faridah

85.          Natuhwera Kimera Johnson P/C

86.          Nyamwiza Judith

87.          Olwoch Daniel Evans P/C

88.          Rwingabo Roger P/C

89.          Rwomushana Racheal

90.          Sanywa Shaban

91.          Ssentongo Ronald

92.          Ssesaazi Mark

93.          Tumusiime Ronald

94.          Tumwebaze Emmanuel

95.          Turyamuhebwa Francis

96.          Turyamureba Mark P/C

97.          Tusiime Doreen

98.          Twesiime Maureen P/C

99.          Twinomugisha Mugisha P/C

100.        Vueni Raphael

101.        Waduka Marufu

102.        Wanambuko Samson

103.        Weere Jonarsan

104.         Zako Dorcas


 


N.B.    P/C  -  Passed by compensation

 

The following candidates are to sit special examinations in the subjects indicated against their names:

1.         Kyobe William            -           Oral Practical Exercises:

                                                            Special Examinations:

                                                            All the five subjects

                                                            + Clerkship

 

                                                            Final examinations:

                                                            All the five subjects

 

2.         Matovu Harunah      -           Oral Practical Exercises

All the five subjects

 

Final Examinations:

All the five subjects

3.         Namugenyi Robinah   -           Oral Practical Exercises:

                                                            Special Examinations:

                                                            All the five subjects

 

                                                            Final examinations:

                                                            All the five subjects

           

4.         Natala Isaac               -           Practical Exercises:

Civil Proceedings

 

5.         Tusiime Edson          -           Oral Practical Exercises

All the five subjects

 

Final Examinations:

To explain why he did not sit

Art of Advocacy

 

 

 

 

 

 

The following candidates are to explain why they did not sit examinations in the subjects indicated against their names:

1.         Kagayi Peter                          -           Oral Practical Exercises:

All the five subjects

 

Final Examinations:

All the five subjects

 

2.         Kalule Fredrick Robert       -           Final Examinations

                                                                        Judicial Conduct

 

3.         Matovu Seith Dethern         -           Oral Practical Exercises

All the five subjects

 

Final Examinations:

All the five subjects

 

4.         Namugenyi Zubedah           -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings

 

                                                                        Subjects Failed:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

5.         Ochom Jonathan                  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Accountancy for Lawyers

 

6.         Okwir Samuel George         -           Oral Practical Exercises

All the five subjects

 

Final Examinations:

All the five subjects

 

7 .        Oluka David                          -           Final Examinations:

Criminal Proceedings (to explain)

Domestic Relations (to be verified)

 

Subjects Failed:

Practical Exercises

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Criminal Proceedings

 

Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

 

8.         Rutaro Carolyne Emmah     -           Written Practical Exercises:

Civil Proceedings

 

The following candidates are to sit supplementary examinations in the subjects indicated against their names:

 

1.         Abiti Samson Loum             -           Final Examinations: 

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

2.         Adeke Rhoda Justine           -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Civil Proceedings 

2          Land Transactions

 

3.         Adoko Joe Fay                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions 

2.         Professional Conduct

3.         Accountancy for Lawyers

 

4.         Adong Harriet                       -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

5.         Ajju Daniel Odongo             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions 

2.         Land Transactions

 

6.         Akamba Paul                         -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

7.         Akatukunda Joel Kakuru    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

8.         Akello Rebecca                    -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

9.         Akol Charles Moses            -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

10.       Akol Irene Freda                  -           Practical Exercises: 

Commercial Transactions  

 

Final Examinations: 

1.         Criminal Proceedings

 2.        Commercial Transactions

 

11.       Akol Lucy                             -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

 

12.       Aling Priscilla                       -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Criminal Proceedings 

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

13.       Ameso Joyce                         -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions 

2.         Land Transactions

 

14.       Amongine Eva Oteu             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings 

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

15.       Angerit Diana                       -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

                                                                        Domestic Relations

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings (to be verified)

 

16.       Apio Gertrude                       -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

17.       Apolot Idah                           -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

18.       Apolot Jane Frances                        -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

19.       Apolot Scholastica               -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

3.         Land Transactions

 

20.       Apwono Stella Charity        -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

21.       Ariokot Esther Joyce           -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Domestic Relations

 

22.       Arocha Joseph                      -           Practical Exercises:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

 

23.       Aryada Connie                     -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

3.         Domestic Relations

 

24.       Asiimwe Abert                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

 2.        Domestic Relations

 3.        Land Transactions

 

25.       Asiimwe Anthony                -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

26.       Asiimwe Joanita                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

27.       Atim Doreen                         -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.       Atimango Sarah Ocaya     Kiara-   Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

29.       Atugonza Flavia Anna         -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

30.       Atwebembeire Blair             -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

31.       Atwiine Yvonne                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

32.       Ayebare Daphine                 -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

33.       Ayebare Judith                     -           Practical Exercises: 

Civil Proceedings  

 

34.       Ayuen Jacob Kon                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

35.       Azubuike Kelechi N.           -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

36.       Babalanda Benard                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

37.       Baluka Norah                        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

38.       Balwanyi Henry Magino     -           Practical Exercises: 

Civil Proceedings  

 

Final Examinations: 

Land Transactions

 

 

 

39.       Bamwekoba Stella               -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

40.       Banturaki Bernard               -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

41.       Bashir Naima Natalie          -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

 

42.       Bazanya Fayid                      -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

43.       Bigira Mbabazi Innocent    -           Practical Exercises:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

44.       Binomugisha Caroline         -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

45.       Bitature Vincent                   -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        Civil Proceedings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

46.       Bukenya Marina                   -           Final Examinations:

Commercial Transactions

 

47.       Bulungu John                        -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

 

48.       Bwete Diana                          -           Practical Exercises: 

1.         Commercial Transactions 

2.         Criminal Proceedings 

 

Final Examinations: 

Commercial Transactions

 

49.       Byamukama George            -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

50.       Byarugaba Ndakwenda       -           Final Examinations:

Emmanuel                                         1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

51.       Candiru Noelynne                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

52.       Cherotine Naume                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

53.       Egessa Wilberforce              -           Final Examinations:

            Masaaka                                            Commercial Transactions

 

54.       Elau Emmanuel                    -            Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

3          Land Transactions

 

55.       Elong Elizabeth                    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

56.       Erem Gerald                          -           Practical Exercises: 

Criminal Proceedings

 

Final Examinations: 

Commercial Transactions

 

57.       Ggolooba Abbey Junior      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

58.       Gwokyalya Jamilah             -           Final Examinations:

            1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

59.       Isoto Nandala Flora             -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Civil Proceedings

 

60.       Jagwer Benedict                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

61.       Kabuusu Moses                    -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Civil Proceedings

62.       Kagere Yusuf                        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

63.       Kakande Kenneth Paul        -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

64.       Kalenge Mubarak                 -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

65.       Kamukama Martha              -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

66.       Kamusiime Oscar Mwebesa-          Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

67.       Kamya Paul                           -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

68.       Kangume Rodney Tom        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

69.       Kashaija Emmamuel            -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

                                                                       

70.       Kateregga Hassan                 -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

71.       Kato Herbert                         -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

72.       Katono Evelyn Happy         -           Practical Exercises: 

Civil Proceedings

 

Final Examinations:

Land Transactions

 

73.       Katungye David                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

74.       Kayanja Osma-Saed            -           Final Examinations:

1. Commercial Transactions          

2.  Land Transactions

 

75.       Khasim Kigongo                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

76.       Khaukha Denis                     -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings         

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

77.       Khisa Francis Mabeli          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

78.       Kibuuka Christian                -           Practical Exercises: 

Civil Proceedings

 

Final Examinations: 

Commercial Transactions

 

79.       Kidiya Herbert                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

80.       Kikomeko Saul                     -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

81.       Kintu George                        -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

82.       Kirabo Simon Peter              -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

83.       Kirya Martins                       -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

84.       Kisakye Olivia Nabacwa    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

85.       Kisekka Rajab                      -           Final Examinations:

            1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

86.       Kisiki Ben                             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

 

87.       Kitaburaza Kitta Bens         -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

88.       Kitakufe Emmanuel             -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

89.       Kitimbo Paulsen                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Professional Conduct

4.         Revenue Law and Taxation

 

90.       Kiwanuka Hillary                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Domestic Relations

 

91.       Kiyai Dorothy Esther          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings         

2.         Land Transactions

 

92.       Kobusinge Naila                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

93.       Kotonya Collins Albert Ochieng-  Final Examinations:

                                                                        Domestic Relations

 

94.       Kukundakwe Amos Mpaka                        -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                                    1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                                    2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

95.       Kurugyishuri Anthony Pro -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

            Explain why he did not sit Revenue

            Law and  Taxation

 

96.       Kwambukha Jackie              -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

97.       Kwesiga Nelson                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

98.       Kwikiriza Habert                  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

99.       Kyasimiire Dinnah               -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions  

2.         Land Transactions

 

100.    Kyeyago Edward                  -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        Civil Proceedings

 

                                                                        Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

 

101.    Kyomuhangi Happy Anne  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

102.    Labira Sumayah Umar         -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

 

103.    Lejukole Noel Marle           -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

104.    Lufunya Derick                    -           Practical Exercises: 

Civil Proceedings  

 

Final Examinations: 

Commercial Transactions

 

105.    Luwaga Lillian Maria Zalwango-  Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

106.    Lwanga Deborah Marie       -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

 

107.    Lwanga Namayandha Brenda-       Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

108.    Madaba Samuel                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

109.    Makumbi Benon                   -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

110.    Manyindo Fred                     -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

111.    Massa Lenard                       -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

112.    Mayanja Thomas Aquinas  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

113.    Mirembe Phiona                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

114.    Modo Ezekiel Eresto           -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

115.    Mongosi Benard                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

 

 

116.    Mubiru Philip                       -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

117.    Mudoola Diana                     -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

118.    Muganga Joanita                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

119.    Mugisa Richard Rwakatooke-         Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

120.    Muhumuza Simon                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

121.    Muhwezi Byarugaba Joseph-         Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

122.    Muinda Tadeo                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

123.    Mukalere Hope M.               -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

3.         Domestic Relations

 

124.    Mukasa Abbas Kaawaase   -           Practical Exercises:

Land Transactions

 

Final examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

Explain why he did not sit Professional Ethics and Judicial Conduct

 

125.    Mukasa Patrick                     -           Final Examinations: 

1.         Civil Proceedings  

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

126.    Mukiza Anthony                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

127.    Mukoya Maureen                 -           Final Examinations:   

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

128.    Mukwaya Edward                -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

129.    Mulongo Peter                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

130.    Murungi Suzan                     -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

131.    Musambai Eric Analo          -           Final Examinations

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings (to be verified)

 

132.    Musangala Simon Peter       -           Practical Exercises: 

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions    

 

Final Examinations:  

Land Transactions

 

133.    Musingire Stephen Kabbera -        Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Domestic Relations

 

134.    Musimami Idrisi                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

135.    Musoke Ronald                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

136.    Mututa Martin                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

137.    Nabaggala Sophia Kigozi    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

138.    Nabukeera Judith                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

139.    Nahurira Rebecca                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

140.    Nakabugo Florence Grace  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

141.    Nakaggwa Catherine            -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

142.    Nakaliika Joan                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

143.    Nakato Juliet                         -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings

 

144.    Nakato Lydia                                    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

145.    Nalubega Leila                     -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

146.    Nalubuula Diana                  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

147.    Nalukwago Florence            -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

148.    Nalule Aleesi Gloria                        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

149.    Nalumansi Annet Charlotte            -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

150.    Nalweiso Rebecca Naome  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

 

151.    Namirembe Mariam             -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

152.    Namitala Racheal                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

153.    Namitala Rebecca                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

154.    Nampijja Ruth                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

155.    Namubiru Mariam                -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Domestic Relations

 

156.    Namugerwa Saniah              -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

157.    Namukasa Patricia               -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

158.    Namuyanja Shamim             -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Domestic Relations                                                                         

159.    Namwanje Peace                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

160.    Nankunda Pheonah              -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

161.    Nankya Annet                       -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

162.    Nansikombi Zaituni             -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Land Transactions

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

163.    Nansubuga Gloria                -           Practical Exercises:

Civil Proceedings

 

Final Examinations:

Explain why she did not sit

Commercial Transactions

 

164.    Nantege Christine                -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

165.    Nanteza Hasfah                    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions                                                              

166.    Nanyunja Brenda                 -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

167.    Nareeba Winfred                  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

168.    Nasiima Patience                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

169.    Nasinyama Patrick               -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

170.    Nassuna Victoria                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

171.    Natukunda Grace                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

172.    Nawali Doreen                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

173.    Nayebare Esther                   -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Criminal Proceedings                                                                                                                     

Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Land Transactions

 

174.    Ndahiriwe Innocent             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

175.    Neumbe Ritah Kidasa          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

176.    Ngorok Moses                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Civil Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

177.    Ninsiima Doreen                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

178.    Niringiye Rachel                  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings

 

179.    Nsereko Ibrahim                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

180.    Nteyera Patrick                     -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

181.    Ntongo Shamim                    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions                                                              

182.    Nuwabine Irene                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

183.    Nuwamanya Justus              -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

184.    Nyawere Monica                  -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions              

 

185.    Obalo Michael Okot                        -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions (to be verified)

                                               

186.    Obizu Mallen                                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

 

187.    Obonyo Anthony Jabwor    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

188.    Odongoi Simon Peter           -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

189.    Odu Mercy                            -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

190.    Ogeno Jackson Ambrose    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

191.    Ogwang Tommy                   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

192.    Ojede Oremo Andrew          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

193.    Okalebo Daniel                    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

Explain why he did not sit

Land Transactions

 

194.    Okello Isaac                          -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

 

195.    Okullu Francis                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

196.    Okurut Isaac                          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

197.    Oluka James                          -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

198.    Omara Daniel                        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions                                      

                       

199.    Omonya Rama                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

200.    Onghetich Bob Rawlings    -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

201.    Opio Moses                           -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        Civil Proceedings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

202.    Orogot Pamela                      -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

203.    Oroya Conrad Obol             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

204.    Owiti Arthur Ochieng          -           Practical Exercises:

                                                                        Domestic Relations

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

3.         Domestic Relations

 

 

 

205.    Pirimba Emmanuel               -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

206.    Ruhweju Kenneth                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

 

207.    Rwihandagaza Yoboka Allen-       Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

 

208.    Sebuufu Usaama                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic  Relations

 

209.    Seguya Paul                           -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

210.    Sekitoleko Peter                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

211.    Semakula Stephen                -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Domestic Relations

 

212.    Serucaca Edward                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

 

213.    Settaala Ibrahim Mustafa    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

214.    Sewali Alexandria Keitrah -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions                                                              

215.    Ssemakula Ismael                 -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

216.    Ssemayobe Noel                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

 

 

 

217.    Ssemwanga Fredrick            -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

218.    Sserunkuuma Bruno                        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Commercial Transactions

 

219.    Sunday Apolo                       -           Final Examinations:

Commercial Transactions

 

220.    Talemwa Collin                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

 

221.    Tamale Priscilla                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

222.    Teira John                             -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

223.    Tibagonzeka Jane                -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

224.    Tukahaabwa Edgar              -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

225.    Tukahirwa Olivia Kalikawe-          Practical Exercises:

                                                                        1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Domestic Relations

3.         Land Transactions

 

226.    Tukashaba Alex Ndamaare-           Final Examinations:

1.         Land Transactions

2.         Professional Conduct

3.         Revenue Law and Taxation

 

227.    Tukei Tony  Igune                -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

228.    Tumuhimbise Johnson Njoki-        Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Land Transactions

                                                                        3.         Professional Conduct

                                                                        4.         Legislative Drafting

5.         Accountancy for Lawyers

 

229.    Tumusiime Andrew             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

230.    Turyamubona Edythe Saskia-        Final Examinations:

1.         Domestic Relations

2.         Professional Conduct

3.         Accountancy for Lawyers

 

231.    Twaidhukirwa Betty                        -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

232.    Waiswa Julius Caesar          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

233.    Wakosese  Micheal              -           Practical Exercises: 

1.         Civil Proceedings 

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

234.    Wamai Solomon                   -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

 

235.    Wambi Andrew                    -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Land Transactions

 

236.    Wamimbi Samson Wakwomu-       Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

 

237.    Wandera Ismail                    -           Final Examinations:

Domestic Relations

 

238.    Wanjui Zakiia Badr             -           Final Examinations:

1.         Criminal Proceedings

2.         Commercial Transactions

 

 

239.    Wasswa Bengo Angello      -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

240.    Wasswa Joseph                    -           Final Examinations:

            (BAR/414/2011)                              Criminal Proceedings

 

241.    Wasswa Joseph (Ssonko)   -           Final Examinations:

(BAR/415/2011)                              1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Land Transactions

                                                                        3.         Professional Conduct

                                                                        4.         Revenue Law and Taxation

 

242.    Wavamunno Ivan                 -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Criminal Proceedings

 

243.    Wazemwa Agnes Wabuyi   -           Final Examinations:

                                                                        Land Transactions

 

244.    Wegoye Jude .M.                  -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

 

245.    Woswama Emmanuel          -           Final Examinations:

1.         Commercial Transactions

2.         Civil Proceedings

 

The results of the following candidate are to be verified:

Arinaitwe Timothy               -           To be verified:

                                                            1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                            2.         Domestic  Relations

 

                                                            Subjects Failed:

1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                            2.         Land Transactions

 

The following candidate has been referred to the LDC examination malpractice sub-committee:

 

Kiggundu Hamis


The following candidates did not satisfy the Board of Examiners.  They failed four (4) or more than four (4) subjects in the Final Examinations.  The Board decided that they failed the course in accordance with the rules governing the passing of the course:

1.         Ainamani Benard                 -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

2.         Ainebyoona Flavia              -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

3.         Akello Christine                   -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transactions

 

4.         Amanya Sheba                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                       

5.         Arombo Linda                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

6.         Atono Willy                          -           1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

 

7.         Babbu Reagan                       -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

8.         Balozi Herman                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

 

 

9.         Bayiga Dorcus                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

10.       Bbosa Charles Lutalo          -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

           

11.       Betta Gilbert                         -           1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

12.       Byaruhanga Daniel              -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

13.       Endra Joel                             -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

4.         Domestic  Relations

5.         Land Transactions

                                                           

14.       Gabigogo Rukidi Moses      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

15.       Ibrahim Maalim Abdullahi -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

16.       Kagimu Evans Clapton        -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

17.       Kanyike Henry                     -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

 

 

 

18.       Kiyonga Francis Adamson -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

19.       Kizito Gibson                       -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

                                                                        5.         Compulsory subject

 

20.       Lubega Jude Thaddeus        -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transactions

 

21.       Marunga Lucy                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

22.       Masaba Mutsuli Justine      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

23.       Mirembe N. Doreen             -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transactions

 

24.       Mpuga Mohammed Rukidi -           1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

25.       Mulekhe Joet                                    -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

26.       Munaaba Peace                    -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

 

27.       Musinguzi Ritah Banga       -           1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

28.       Mwiru Paul                            -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transactions

 

29.       Nakayenga Marion              -           1.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

30.       Ndahura Bataaga Edward   -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

31.       Nyakaana Allan                    -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

32.       Ojok Tonny Obonyo            -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Compulsory subject

 

33.       Okumu Martin                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transact

 

 

34.       Olowo Zack                           -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

35.       Oluga Johnson                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

36.       Oosan Thomas                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

37.       Otede Joseph                        -           1.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

38.       Owachgiu Richard               -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transactions

 

39.       Paddy Vincent                      -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subejct

 

40.       Sewaali Jacob Ssimogerere-           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

41.       Ssemwogerere Emmanuel   -          1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

42.       Ssenfuma Muadah Alinda     -        1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                   

43.       Tayebwa Edgar                      -          1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

44.       Tuhairwe Addah                   -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Land Transactions

                                                                        4.         Compulsory subject

 

 

 

 

45.       Turyahikayo Reuben           -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Civil Proceedings

                                                                        4.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        5.         Land Transactions

 

46.       Wegoye Joel                         -           1.         Criminal Proceedings

                                                                        2.         Commercial Transactions

                                                                        3.         Domestic Relations

                                                                        4.         Land Transactions

 

                                   

The following candidates abandoned the course:


1.                 Biryetega Edward

2.                 Kabiri Daniel


 

The following candidate passed away:

 

Kiirya  Samuel.

 

May his soul rest in eternal peace.


 

 


Ten (10) candidates were discontinued from the course after sitting and failing Practical Exercises examinations.

 

·              The special/supplementary final examinations will take place, beginning  13 May, 2013.  The specific timetable is available on the LDC noticeboard and copies in the  Department of Postgraduate Legal Studies.

·              The special/supplementary Written Practical Exercises examinations will take place in December, 2013 with the students of the 2013/2014 academic year. 

·              The special/supplementary Oral Practical Exercises examinations will take place in March, 2014 with the students of the 2013/2014 academic year.

·              You will be required to pay Shs. 50,000 per subject for the special/supplementary examinations.

·              Those students who have not cleared course fees should do so immediately.  They will not be allowed to sit examinations unless all course fees is paid.

·              You should complete your course within a period of 3 years including the year of study, that is the academic year you enrolled for the course.  You will not be allowed to carry special/supplementary examinations beyond the three year period unless under special circumstances as indicated under the rules.

·              Results are verified by the Verification Committee and you will be required to pay a fee of Shs. 50,000= for verification of your results if it is found that the mistake was made by you.

·              To obtain your academic transcript you should pay the requisite fee of 30,000= to the Finance Department and deposit the receipt with the office of the undersigned. Transcripts will be issued from 20 May, 2013 onwards. The Diploma Certificates will be issued on the day of graduation. 

·              Verification of results for students who did not indicate their index numbers clearly will be carried out from 6 – 8 May, 2013.

·           You should ensure that the names on your academic transcript are in the correct order as they appear on your degree certificate.  However, no initials are allowed on LDC certificates.  The same names will be printed on your diploma certificate.  Please do not sign and take your academic transcript without the proper order of names as indicated above.

 


SUMMARY OF RESULTS

·        Number of students admitted on the course

423

·        Abandoned the course

2

·        Deceased            

1

·        Discontinued after failing Written and Oral Practical Exercises

10

·        Total No. of students who registered to sit final examinations

410

·        Number of students who did not sit final examinations for various reasons

6

·        Total No. of students who sat final examinations

404

·        Candidates who passed the course     

104

·        Those to sit special/supplementary examinations   

250

·        Those to explain why they did not sit  certain examinations

8

·        Results to be verified

1

·        Referred to the LDC examination malpractice sub-committee

1

·        Those who failed the course after sitting and failing final examinations.

46

 

 

 

Joyce Werikhe (Mrs.)

SECRETARY,

LDC BOARD OF EXAMINERS

 

 

2/5/2013

Last Updated on Friday, 03 May 2013 11:19
 

Translate